الأربعاء , أغسطس 15 2018
الرئيسية / نشاطات واحداث / نشاطات على مستوى الدانمارك / مهرجان DISTORTION في كوبنهاجن اليوم

مهرجان DISTORTION في كوبنهاجن اليوم

تنطلق فعاليات مهرجان DISTORTION ابتداء من اليوم 30 مايو ايار ولغاية 3 يونيو حزيران في شوراع كوبنهاجن

DISTORTION عبارة عن مهرجان موسيقي انطلق منذ 1998 ويقام بشكل سنوي تشارك فيه مجموعة كبيرة من الفرق الموسيقية والغنائية والراقصة على اكثر من 166 مسرح رقص في اكثر من 166 مكان في كوبنهاجن, يتضمن المهرجان ايضا حفلات رقص وغناء في جميع بارات ومقاهي المدينة وفي الشوارع مجانا للجميع. خلال هذه السنوات اصبح مهرجان DISTORTION كرنفال كبير يعكس ثقافة العاصمة كوبنهاجن وحياة المدينة وشوارعها يشارك فيه الجميع.

{youtube}AUE-dvZiS3k|450|350|1{/youtube}

برنامج فعاليات ايام المهرجان

الاربعاء 30 مايو

Skuespilhuset

Theme: Disco
Facebook event page

Hosts: Distortion, Skuespilhuset
Chromatics (Live, US)
Kasper Bjørke
Vinnie Who DJ set
Visuals: Obscura

Genres: Disco, House, Pop

23.00-03.00. Sankt Annæ Plads 36, 1250 Kbh. K. Festen afholdes efter premieren på Elmgreen & Dragsets
forestilling “Happy Days in the Art World”.

Culture Box

Theme: Techno
Facebook event page


Host: Culture Box
DJ Hell (DE)
Ned Flanders
Kim Kemi

Genres: Techno, House, Electro

23.00-06.00. Kronprinsessegade 54, 1306 Kbh. K

Pumpehuset

Theme: Hip Hop × Opens: 21.30 (NOTE! for access until 24.00: if you have a Turpas – come pick up a Tyga concert ticket at Studiestraede 13.d. – find Sita – first come first serve – be quick: limited capacity.
Facebook event page

Hosts: Pumpehuset, ICO, Distortion
TYGA Live (US) (CANCELLED)
TC (UK)
Piff Paff
C.A.R.T

Genres: Hip Hop, R’n’B, Pop

21.30-05.00. Studiestræde 52, 1554 Kbh. K. Note: Until 24.00 limited access with Turpas only.

Tyga har desværre aflyst resten sin Europa-tour, og dermed også koncerten i morgen i Pumpehuset. Men bare rolig, Pumphuset afholder stadig gratis gadefest kl 16, og derefter en kæmpe Drum’n’Bass efter-fest klokken 21:45, hvor alle med turpas eller billet kan deltage.

Access to the parties: TURPAS or Wednesday Night Party Pass.
بعض البطاقات تباع عند الباب, ولكن لضمان الحصول على البطاقات يمكن الشراء من موقع BILLETTO.DK
Buy online billetto.dk/cphdistortion

 

الخميس 1 حزيران

Nørrebrohallen

3 Rad Dance Floors × Themes: Booty, Dancehall, House
Facebook event page


Multisalen × Host: Yo Fok
Sissy Nobby Live (US)
Isa GT (CO)
Copia Doble Systema Live
Firehouse Live
Julius Sylvest
Copyflex
Dixone
Pepita

Genres: Dancehall, Bounce, Tropical

Foyeren × Host: Tipi & The Peyote Cactus
Davide Squillace (IT)
Guti Live (DE)
Martinez
Rekyl

Genres: House, Techno


Klatrevæggen × Host: Distortion
DJ Funk (US)
Sound Pellegrino
Thermal Team (FR)
Inspectah

Genres: Ghetto, Booty, House

22.00–04.00. Bragesgade 5, 2200 Kbh. N

Spillestedet Stengade

Theme: Noise


Host: Posh Isolation
Dig og Mig (Live)
Helm (Live, UK)
Lust For Youth (Live, SE/DK)
Age Coin (Live)
Forza Albino (Live)
Puce Mary (Live)
Vanity Productions (Live)
Euroboys

Genres: Noise, Alternative, Euro Dance

22.00-04.00. Stengade 18, 2200 Kbh. N

Rust

Theme: Hip Hop

Host: Supreme feat. Typhoon & Friends
M.O.P. (Live, US)
Saigon (Live, US)
Homeboy Sandman (Live, US)
J. Sands (Live, US)

Genres: Hip Hop, Rap

22.00-05.00. Guldbergsgade 8, 2200 Kbh. N (limited access).

 

الجمعة 2 حزيران

Enghavevej

6 Rad Dance Floors × Themes: Techno, House, Indie, Urban, Reggae × Opens 22.00
Facebook event page


Remisen × Host: Soup Kitchen
Matthew Styles (DJ, UK)
Dinky (DJ, CL)
Kristian Kjøller (DJ, DK)
Mads Elsøe (DJ, DK)

Genre: House, Techno, Pop


Skateparken × Host: Distortion
Andrew Weatherall (DJ, UK)
Trentemøller (DJ, DK)
Tim Sweeney (DJ, US)
Djuna Barnes (DJ, DK)

Genres: Indie, Disco, House

Cirkusteltet × Host: Cheff Records
Kidd (Live, DK)
Klumben (Live, DK)
Eloq (DJ, DK)
EagerStunn Sound (DJs, DK)
Topgunn (Live, DK)
Sukkerlyn (Live, DK)
Lulu Rouge (DJ, DK)
J. J. Wild (DJ, DK)

Genres: Dancehall, Digi, Hip Hop, Reggae


Glasburet × Host: Smash!Bang!Pow!
James Ferraro (Live, US)
Niagara (Live, PT)
Girlseeker (Live, DK)
Kiss Kiss Kiss (Live, DK)
Ice Cream Cathedral (Live, DK)
Kim LAS (DJ, DK)
VJ: Worsøe

Genres: Art Rock, Synth, Kuduro


Trailerscenen × Host: L*Afrique Au Danemark
Copia Doble Systema feat. Monza (Live, DK/MR)
Maffi & Wendlamita Kouka (Live, DK/BF)
Exampler ft. Mustaf (Live, DK/SN)
DJ Nervoso & DJ Marfox (DJs, PT)
Fou Fou (DJ, DK)

Genres: Urban, Global Dance


Lastbilscenen × Host: Soundvenue
Mike Skinner (DJ, UK)
Kesi (Live, DK)
Oh Boy! (DJ, DK)

Genres: Hip Hop, Dance, Grime, Bass

 

السبت 3 حزيران

Refshaleøen

10 Dance Floors × Themes: Hip Hop, House, Techno, Disco, Reggae × Opens 18.00 × street party until 21.00 + 3-minute Rave explosion at 20:00h
Address: Refshalevej 147, 1432 Copenhagen K
Facebook event page


Street Party
Happy Hour = street party bar prices
Dinner = bring your own food, we have grills – or buy on location
3-Minute Rave explosion at 20.00

Driftwood Tent × Host: Typhoon
DJ A. Vee (DJ, US)
DJ Stashbox (DJ, US)
Typhoon (DJ, DK)
Phase 5 (DJ, DK)

Genres: R’n’B, Hip Hop

The Tower × Host: Kompakt & Total Confusion
Michael Mayer (DJ, DE)
Reinhard Voigt (Live, DE)
Tobias Thomas (DJ, DE)
Tomas Barfod (DJ, DK)
Taragana Pyjarama (Live, DK)
Okinawa69 (VJ, DE) + Obscura

Genres: Minimal, Techno, House

Junkyard Tent × Host: 100% Silk
L.A. Vampires (Live, US)
Magic Touch (Live, US)
Maria Minerva (Live, UK)
Ital (Live, US)
Nguzunguzu (Live, US)

Genres: Arty Disco, Dark House

Truck Stage × Host: Comemé
Matias Aguayo (Live, CL)
Pachanga Boys (DJs, DE)
Hugo Capablanca (DJ, DE)

Genre: Crazy House

Skoven × Host: RubADub
Trojan Sound System (Live, UK)
RubADub Crew (DJs, DK)
Unity Hi-Fi (DJs, DK)

Genres: Reggae, Dancehall


Steel Area Tent × Host: Distortion
Awesome Tapes From Africa (DJ, US)
Palmen (DJ, DK)
DJ Fitz (DJ, IRE)
Extra Action Marching Band (Live, US)
Goofy Brothers & DJ Zee (DJ, DK) Palmen (DJ, DK)
DJ Fitz (DJ, UK)

Genres: African Disco, Randomness, House


Gyden × Host: Le Changement C’est Maintnant
Tristesse Comtemporaine (Live, FR)
Laing (Live, DE)
Kasper Bjørke (DJ, DK)
Dirty Sound System (DJ, FR)
VJ: Worsøe

Genres: Dark Disco, Electro, House

Panorama Tent × Host: Vice/Noisy
Yelle DJ-set (DJs, FR)
Den Sorte Skole feat. Dark Matters (Live, DK)
Benny Banks (Live, UK)
Zebra Katz (Live, US)
Spitzenklasse (Live, DK)

Genres: Hip Hop, Grime, Old School, Tropical, Electro


Parking Area × Host: Promilleservice
Albertslund Terror Korps (Live, DK)
Spleen United DJ Set (DJs, DK)
Mike Sheridan (DJ, DK)
Shaka Loveless (Live, DK)
OHOI! Crew (DJs, DK)
Waqar (DJ, DK)
Powermaagen (DJ, DK)
Sven Francisco (DJ, DK)

Genres: Danish Top Music

Projects

3 Minutes Rave. Music from a raverbus, a boat, a helicopter and a truck.
Open grill. Bring your own food or buy from the food stands.

Art

Maler Hjerne

Distortion و Graffland

يقدمان فنانين رسوم الكرافيك على الجدران في الحفل النهائي واختيار افضل الفنانيين بينهم

خاص عرب دانمارك عن موقع المهرجان

عن admin